Archive for the ‘ Tamura Yukari ’ Category

Status: MIA?

I ALWAYS GET INTERRUPTED WHEN I MAKE A POST, SO LET’S KEEP THIS SHORT.

So it’s been A REALLY LONG TIME since I’ve updated. It’s not like I’m super busy, but I guess I’ve had a writer’s block for a while. My license to disappear was on my sidebar the entire time, so this is perfectly legal ಠ_ಠ. Stuff I’ve been up to in the last two or three months:

  • Vacation in HK for a month!
  • Tumblr-ing. Damn that crap is addicting. I feel like a15 year old girl when I tumblr.
  • Team Fortress 2. God I suck so much but this is addicting. For whoever’s living under a rock, this game is free on Steam now!
  • Looking for a job/enrolling in school etcetc.

Yeah. Not much, honestly. Been trying to get back into the anime/seiyuu loop these past few days. Yesterday I was at a DDRX machine and they had Trickster in their playlist, which made me happy as hell even though it’s from like 3 years ago… LOL. It’s not everyday when you get to see/hear Nana-san in your every day life!

In other news… WHY ARE YOU TWO SEW CUTE?

(warning: seiyuu 2.5d yuri)

Continue reading

Mizuki Nana Official Blog – June 7 / Anison SP 3

It was really heated!

Today was MUSIC JAPAN Shinseiki Anison Special 3‘s public recording! (^o^)/
Somehow, this time! Right from the opening,
I collaborated with my beloved Nanoha (lol), a.k.a. Tamura Yukari-hime♪♪♪
We sung Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha‘s OP & ED
as a medley (≧▽≦)/
And then ♪ In my solo corner,
[I sung] “Koi no Yokushiryoku -type EXCITER-” and “Don’t be long” o(^-^)o
The costume this time ☆
Actually it’s an original one just for the Anison special~ (≧ω≦)/
Everyone ☆
Please watch this when it airs ☆☆☆

p.s Everyone who came to watch & support me ☆
Everyone who jumped with me in the assembly hall ☆
Thank you very much (*^-^*)

Continue reading

Mizuki Nana Official Blog – April 6

Lyrical Wrap-up Party ☆

Thank you for all the mail during
yesterday’s Mizuki Nana’s Say You Young! (:_;)
Despite it being late into the night, everyone stuck with me until the very end!
Really, thank you very much! (≧▽≦)/

I talked about it a little on the show too…☆
Yesterday was Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st‘s wrap-up party! (^O^)/
I did the opening ceremony[1] along with Yukari-san,
and even won a Dyson vacuum cleaner[2] despite my usual bad luck with the lottery…
It was really a valuable experience (≧ω≦)/
But to win something like a vacuum cleaner…
It might be a divine message from God
telling me, “Go clean up your room!” (laugh)

Continue reading

Toro Station – Kuro is the most awesome cat ever.

Q: Do any of the characters you play ever affect you? For example, do you get lovelove with Yukarin like Fate and Nanoha are?

Continue reading

Anisama 09 yukanana cont. + random news

Super Pro YukaNana fans found it!

The legendary scene where they were holding their hands — !

This is from a cropped but not resized 1920 x 1080 screencap, so it’s pretty much as big as it gets orz. I downloaded some crappy 480p rip so there’s not even any point in making a gif here… I’m very thankful that we can at least see a glimpse of this on video though XD

Anyways. What’s new? I’ve been kind of out of the loop.

Continue reading

Anisama 2009 RE:BRIDGE yukanana yuri

WHAR HAVE MY ANIME/SEIYUU POSTS GONE FOR THE LAST TWO-THREE MONTHS!? I need to balance out that type of 2.5D yuri with the this type of 2.5D yuri (what)

I haven’t actually watched anything besides part 3 and the making of for August 23  yet (´・ω・`). Initial thoughts are like

  • Gakkun is so cool!
  • … god dammit, this means Yukarin is the last person on part 2 doesn’t it
  • motsu + Nana-sama \(^o^)/
  • oh my god motsu standing next to nana makes her dancing look  more uncool than usual
  • as usual Suara is on the stage in everyday clothing
  • god Nana forgetting the 300 level thing again
  • … lol zero interaction between Hirano and Yukarin

Anyways, since last year’s Anisama had that crazy yuri part with Nana giving Yukarin a paper heart (!!!!), I scanned through this year’s in an attempt to find any yukanana bits.

I think I’m supposed to put some kind of 2.5D yuri warning here. Um, yeah, if you can’t stand that, don’t come in!

Continue reading

Nanoha movie premiere

水樹奈々「水樹もまだまだイケル」とノリノリ!『魔法少女リリカルなのは The MOVIE 1st』初日舞台挨拶

Mizuki Nana and Tamura Yukari frequently looked at each other and laughed, showing their close friendship, just like the characters they play. Suddenly, Tamura Yukari remarked “This movie is the story of Nanoha and Fate’s first meeting. Nanoha had always liked Fate but Fate is so cold…” in a shocking confession (?). To this Mizuki Nana apologized “That’s because I couldn’t be true to myself… sorry”. The emcee [Mishima] quickly rebuts “This work is about Nanoha and Fate’s friendship!” causing the hall to erupt in laughter at the two leads’ well-coordinated mini-skit.

please excuse my non-existent translation skills orz

You two… control yourself in public! (´Д`;)ハァハァ

And according to reports apparently Yukarin hugged Nana-san’s shoulder (?)… oh my dear god.

Misshi, I am counting on you! Please include this press conference as a DVD/blu-ray extra m(_ _)m

水樹奈々「水樹もまだまだイケル」とノリノリ!『魔法少女リリカルなのは The MOVIE 1st』初日舞台挨拶